CYMBOPOGON FLEXUOSUS. (East Indian lemongrass) Source of lemongrass oil used to flavor teas, ice cream, candy, pastries, desserts, chewing gum - among its many uses. Also important in cosmetics and perfumery. Easy to grow and will produce a good crop of leaves to make tea and to add to potpourris. True viable seeds are very rare; we are pleased to be the first to offer seeds in North America.
Any statement made concerning medical
conditions treated with this herb is not intended as sound medical advice. The
seeds are NOT to be ingested only planted. Herbs need to taken only with
the guidance of a trained physician or established herblist.